Botanical Name: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Oil Origin: Fruit Peel Extraction: Cold Pressed Aroma: Sweet, Citrus Origin: India
Formulated from bergamot plant which is native to Italy, this oil has a delightful floral and aroma. It is primarily used in soaps, perfumery, cosmetic and personal care products. This natural oil is effective for sprains, muscle pains and headaches. It helps to get rid of acne marks, wound scars, and skin inflammation.
The bergamot oil has stimulating and antidepressant properties that help relieve signs of depressions like sad mood, feelings of helplessness, lack of appetite, fatigue, etc. It can be combined with ylang-ylang and lavender oil to relieve mental stress and maintain healthy cortisol levels.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of Children.