Cinnamon Bark (Ceylon) is of nonpareil quality, containing the highest therapeutic content of any Cinnamon on Earth. Native to Sri Lanka, pure Cinnamon Bark essential oil is rare and precious. Renowned for its warm fragrance and spicy flavor, the bark of the cinnamon plant has been used for hundreds of years as both a seasoning and medicine.
Cinnamon Bark essential oil is strongly antiviral and powerful. It promotes robust circulation and is said to improve libido and sexual prowess. Its strong properties create for an effective analgesic tonic to help mitigate the pain of chronic afflictions.
Cinnamon Bark (Ceylon) essential oil is an exotic and therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, and aromatherapy.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of Children.